Juridisch

Privacy Statement

Nielskleijn.com is responsible for processing personal data, as shown in this privacy statement.

Personal data that we process

Nielskleijn.com process your personal data that you use our services and / or you it gives to us. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • Internet browser and device type

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not collect data on the intention of website visitors who are under 16 years. Unless they have permission from a parent or guardian. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore recommend parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent that collect information about children without parental consent. If you're convinced that we have collected personal information without the consent of a minor, please contact us via the contact form on the website, we will delete that information.

With the purpose for which, and on the basis of the personal data base, we process

Nielskleijn.com process your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Process your payment
  • You will be able to call or email if necessary to carry out our services
  • To deliver to you on goods and services
  • Nielskleijn.com analyze your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adapt the range of products and services to your preferences.

How long do we keep personal information

Nielskleijn.com retain your personal data no longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We apply the statutory retention period.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Nielskleijn.com exclusively to third parties, and only if necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to meet a legal obligation.

Cookies, or other techniques that we use

Nielskleijn.com used technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not violate your privacy. A cookie is a small text file on the first visit to this website will be stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and ease of use. They ensure that the website is working properly and, for example remember your preferences. Also we can use this to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies through your internet browser to set these cookies store more. You can also all information stored previously deleted using your browser settings.

View details, edit or delete

You have the right to see your personal information, correct or delete. You also have the right to revoke your consent for any data or object to the processing of your personal data by Nielskleijn.com and you have the right to data portability. That means you can request us to send the personal information we have from you in a computer file to you or someone else, you mentioned organization.

You can request to access, correction, deletion, data transmission from your personal or request to withdraw your consent or object to the processing of your personal data sent via the contact form on the website.

To ensure that the access request is made by you, please enclose a copy of your identification with the request. Make this copy of your passport, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers underneath the passport), passport number and Social Security Number (SSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond as soon as possible but within four weeks, at your request.

Nielskleijn.com you also want to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national regulator, the Authority for Personal Data. That can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons.

How do we protect personal data

Nielskleijn.com takes the protection of your data seriously and take appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, disclosure unwanted and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there is evidence of abuse, please contact us via the contact form on the website.